Shagbark Band
1st Victoria Garcia (Freemont, Neb., Corps)
Frank and Gladys Botu Award
2nd Juan Alonzo (East Chicago, Ind., Corps)
3rd Rebecca Miguel (South America East Territory)
Hilltop Chorus
1st Benjamin Dwyer (Brown County, Ind., Corps)
Victor Danielson Scholarship
2nd Ashlyn Nelson (Pekin, Ill., Corps)
3rd Aniya O’Neal (Mt. Clemons, Mich., Corps)
Temple Band
1st Jillian Pratt (Quincy Kroc Center, Ill.)
Rachel Grindle-Phelps Award
2nd Joshua Washington (Farmington Hills, Mich., Corps)
3rd Alex Utzig (Janesville, Wis., Corps)
Tabernacle Band
1st Leo Thomas (Valmy Corps, Denmark)
Paton Family Scholarship
2nd Beja Thomas (Valmy Corps, Denmark)
3rd Axel Torres (Waukesha, Wis., Corps)
Citadel Band
1st Richard Thalman (Lakewood Temple, Minn., Corps)
Donald Hanton Scholarship
2nd Allison Jordan (Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps)
3rd Feith Sanchez (Lakewood Temple, Minn., Corps)
Booth Chorale
1st Rachel McCoy (Muscatine, Iowa, Corps)
Douglas Norris Scholarship
2nd Elizabeth Shypulski (St. Paul Citadel, Minn., Corps)
3rd Erin McDonald (Grand Rapids Fulton Heights, Mich., Corps)
Wonderland Band
1st Marc Smith (Aurora, Ill., Corps)
William and Katherine Scarlett Scholarship
2nd Mark Woodrow (Norwich Citadel Corps, England)
3rd Andrew Herndon (Oak Creek Centennial, Wis., Corps)
Elective Track Scholarships
Dance—Joe Becker (St. Cloud, Minn., Corps)
Drama—Richard Thalman (Lakewood Temple, Minn., Corps)
Praise Band—Samuel Leka (Rockford Temple, Ill., Corps)
Media Producation—Greg Hurula (Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps)
Ernest and Mary Miller Vocal Soloist Award
Elizabeth Shypulski (Lakewood Temple, Minn., Corps)
Marjorie Marshall Piano Award
Allison Jordan (Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps)
Flint Citadel Uden-McDougall Percussion Award
Feith Sanchez (Lakewood Temple, Minn., Corps)
Ray Wright Tuba Award
Alex Utzig (Janesville, Wis., Corps)
Earle Hanton Euphonium Award
Daniel Thalman (Lakewood Temple, Minn., Corps)
John R. Cheyne Trombone Award
Landon McClintock (Omaha Citadel, Neb., Corps)
Howard Chesham Horn Award
Genesis Mbesi (Royal Oak, Mich., Corps)
Ron Rowland Cornet Award
Greg Hurula (Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps)
Brigadier Harry Strissel Most Improved Musician Award
Axel Torres (Waukesha, Wis., Corps)
Ramsdale-Jaudes-Boyer Rookie Award
Aaron Frish (Des Plaines, Ill., Corps)
Irwin and Marion Fischer Awards
Leadership—Colin Guscott (Havendale Corps, Jamaica)
Composition—Christian Mendoza-Laude (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Bernard and Bessie Smith Conducting Award
David Hellstrom (Omaha Citadel, Neb., Corps)
Majors William and Jean Stuart Award
Stephen Jordan (Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps)
Lois and Len Duguay Spirit of CMI Award
Allison Jordan (Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps)
Ben Merritt Award (Arthur Shoults Scholarship)
David Hellstrom, Moriah Hellstrom (Omaha Citadel, Neb., Corps)
Crosby-O’Neil Cornet Award
Oak Creek Centennial, Wis., Corps