Complete CMI and CBLI award winners lists

CBLI_edited-2Central Bible Leadership Institute 2014 Award Winners

Professor Lee Fisher Award
Eric Gorton
Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps

Lt. Colonel Dallas P. Leader Award
Caleb Shelbourn
Omaha, Neb., Ray and Joan Kroc Corps Community Center

Colonel Albert Pepper Award
Abigail Merritt
Rockford Temple, Ill., Corps

Brigadier Muriel Strissel Award
Jose Lopez
Rockford Temple, Ill., Corps

William Shiels Award
Scott Parnell
Bloomington, Ind., Corps

Spirit of CBLI Julie Rowland Award
Edward Vere
Des Plaines, Ill., Corps

Majors Dwight and Neoma Garrington CBLI Bible Scholarship
NaCarlos Williams
Southeast Michigan Adult Rehabilitation Center

Major Sharon Green Award
Caitlyn Tennyson
Bloomington, Ind., Corps

Robert and Ruth Bonifield Scholarship Award for Leadership Development
Sarah Spencer
Flint Citadel, Mich., Corps

 

Central Music Institute 2014 Award WinnersCMI_edited-1

Camp Lake Band
1st—Jillian Pratt (Quincy Kroc Center, Ill.)
Rachel Grindle-Phelps Scholarship
2nd—Mitchell Rutledge (Springfield, Ill., Corps)
3rd—Ricardo Argumedo (East Chicago, Ind., Corps)

Shagbark Band
1st—DJ Crosby (Fort Wayne, Ind., Corps)
Frank and Gladys Botu Scholarship
2nd—Kaleigh Wise (Holland, Mich., Corp)
3rd—Casey Carter (Flint Citadel, Mich., Corps)

Temple Band
1st—Ashlee Morris (Royal Oak, Mich., Corps)
Ruth Hatfield Scholarship
2nd—Randal Smith (Flint Citadel, Mich., Corps)
3rd—Caleb Allan (Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps)

Hilltop Chorus
1st—Rabih Lakkis (Dearborn Heights Citadel, Mich., Corps)
Victor Danielson Scholarship
2nd—Madyson Lyon (Traverse City, Mich., Corps)
3rd—Lydia Medina (Manitowoc, Wis., Corps)

Tabernacle Band
1st—Marcarius Coakley (Royal Oak, Mich., Corps)
Paton Family Scholarship
2nd—Abigail Merritt (Rockford Temple, Ill., Corps)
3rd—Caleb Sanchez (Lakewood, Minn., Corps)

Citadel Band
1st—Thomas Jobson (Royal Oak, Mich., Corps)
Don Hanton Scholarship
2nd—Noah Roberts (Royal Oak, Mich., Corps)
3rd—Caleb Carter (Flint Citadel, Mich., Corps)

Booth Chorale
1st—Ryan Rodriguez (Rockford Temple, Ill., Corps)
Douglas Norris Scholarship
2nd—Summer Koehler (Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps)
3rd—Casey Becker (St. Cloud, Minn., Corps)
Central Music Institute 2014 Award Winners

Camp Lake Band
1st—Jillian Pratt (Quincy Kroc Center, Ill.)
Rachel Grindle-Phelps Scholarship
2nd—Mitchell Rutledge (Springfield, Ill., Corps)
3rd—Ricardo Argumedo (East Chicago, Ind., Corps)

Shagbark Band
1st—DJ Crosby (Fort Wayne, Ind., Corps)
Frank and Gladys Botu Scholarship
2nd—Kaleigh Wise (Holland, Mich., Corp)
3rd—Casey Carter (Flint Citadel, Mich., Corps)

Temple Band
1st—Ashlee Morris (Royal Oak, Mich., Corps)
Ruth Hatfield Scholarship
2nd—Randal Smith (Flint Citadel, Mich., Corps)
3rd—Caleb Allan (Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps)

Hilltop Chorus
1st—Rabih Lakkis (Dearborn Heights Citadel, Mich., Corps)
Victor Danielson Scholarship
2nd—Madyson Lyon (Traverse City, Mich., Corps)
3rd—Lydia Medina (Manitowoc, Wis., Corps)

Tabernacle Band
1st—Marcarius Coakley (Royal Oak, Mich., Corps)
Paton Family Scholarship
2nd—Abigail Merritt (Rockford Temple, Ill., Corps)
3rd—Caleb Sanchez (Lakewood, Minn., Corps)

Citadel Band
1st—Thomas Jobson (Royal Oak, Mich., Corps)
Don Hanton Scholarship
2nd—Noah Roberts (Royal Oak, Mich., Corps)
3rd—Caleb Carter (Flint Citadel, Mich., Corps)

Booth Chorale
1st—Ryan Rodriguez (Rockford Temple, Ill., Corps)
Douglas Norris Scholarship
2nd—Summer Koehler (Oakbrook Terrace, Ill., Corps)
3rd—Casey Becker (St. Cloud, Minn., Corps)

Ads

You May Also Like

Bold changes for Corps Cadets

New incentive, new curriculum Corps cadets and counselors will be thrilled to learn of ...

Refueling youth development workers

by Captain Rachel Stouder   “If the devil can’t make you bad, he’ll make ...